Wednesday, 24 November 2010

Monday, 11 October 2010

New Blog

Well I kinda figured as I'm getting married in 2 months I would make a new blog, one for the both of us. I doubt Matt will post on it, but I will keep you all updated on the new blog "Our New Adventure". So here's the link for those of you who are interested... I'm still working on getting it set up and its probably gonna be a slow process as we're super busy with Wedding planning and then I have work and my final year assignments and dissertation to write plus he has uni too. Oh and not forgetting our church callings! On a side note, time is going crazy fast and I am very excited to spend eternity with my best friend!! Less than 9 weeks to go!! xx

Oh wait, link:


Monday, 6 September 2010

Colour Scheme

Picked.


Monday, 30 August 2010

New Job


I'm actually really enjoying it at Claire's so far. The girls I work with are great and I've already picked up on most of the customer service stuff. I've also been trained on the till (wooo lol) Just ear piercing training to go... little nervous about that.

Tuesday, 24 August 2010

ENGAGED!!!

Here was me thinking it'd be at least a couple weeks before I would be telling this story but... here it is because
MATT AND I ARE ENGAGED!!!! :D

So, he did on Monday... He took me to the park we used to go to all the time (I thought it was for our 3 year anniversary) and he told me he had something for me and it was a letter... addressed as if he was still on his mission. I read about half of it and got all excited so hugged him so I missed the last bit that said he had a question for me haha! So then he got down on one knee and asked me to marry him!!! :D of course I said yes ;) then we went to the car because it was raining really hard and he had schloer and chocolates for me :D Aw how I love him!! Then we travelled to my house to tell my family and while there we took some photos - they're on my facebook page - then after that we went ring shopping!!!! (he had used my CTR/Promise ring when he proposed!) So I got to choose my ring and I absolutely love it.

I especially love my fiancé!!! AHHH!!! :D

Oh and as long as all goes to plan... the date is set for December 11th! 4 months and we'll be married!!!!! :D


Thursday, 19 August 2010

He's Home

Click the link to see a video! I will post more details when I have time!! ;)


Tuesday, 17 August 2010

Tomorrow

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! That pretty much says it all.